311 Millcreek Lane Naperville, IL 60540
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Circle One Realty

  311 Millcreek Lane Naperville, IL 60540

Sold on 05/05/2026
$775,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
3,226
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
Taxes
$14,195(2024)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Style
Colonial
School District
203

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Hot Tub
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Appliance: Range
  • Appliance: Refrigerator
  • Appliance: Washer
  • Appliance: Dryer
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Disposal
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
School Information
  • Elementary School: Highlands Elementary School
  • Middle School: Kennedy Junior High School
  • High School: Naperville North High School
Living Area
  • 3,226 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$775,000
-2%
-$14,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$789,000
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
-6%
-$50,900
Feb 26, 2026
Listed
$849,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 22:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.