17901 Sacramento Avenue Homewood, IL 60430
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / John Greene Realtor Naperville / Deanna Schmudde

  17901 Sacramento Avenue Homewood, IL 60430

Sold on 06/25/2025
$260,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,029
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/25/2025
Taxes
$6,308(2023)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Style
Ranch
School District
161,233
County
Cook County

Listed By

Deanna Schmudde, John Greene Realtor Naperville
Bought with
Jesus Serrano-Bravo, Air Real Estate
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Shed(s)
  • Fireplace: 0
School Information
  • Elementary School: Heather Hill Elementary School
  • Middle School: Parker Junior High School
  • High School: Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Living Area
  • 1,029 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
-5%
-$12,500
May 18, 2025
Price Changed
$262,500
-2%
-$5,000
May 08, 2025
Price Changed
$267,500
-3%
-$7,500
Apr 30, 2025
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.