508 Spring Avenue Dekalb, IL 60115
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Affiliated

  508 Spring Avenue Dekalb, IL 60115

Sold on 09/05/2019
$115,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,200
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/05/2019
Taxes
$3,419(2018)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
School District
428
County
DeKalb County

Listed By

Carinne Price Kuehl, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Deanna Schmudde, John Greene, Realtor
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,200 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 16, 2019
Price Changed
$118,200
-1%
-$1,000
Jul 10, 2019
Price Changed
$119,200
0%
-$500
Jun 25, 2019
Listed
$119,700
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.